Surrey Venture Scout Rifle Club
SCOUTSHOOT 05 - SUNDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2005
RESULTS
 
Scoutshoot Trophies
(Open to Members and Guests)
Scoutshoot Trophy
(Highest Aggregate Overall Score)
 
Gold: Andrew Brookes
Silver: Simon Shenton
Bronze: Martin Lang
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Pegasus ESU, Newbury
330
321
318
Ladies Plate
(Highest Ladies' Score)
 
Gold: Samantha Halden
Silver: Lydia Pearson
Bronze: Becky Gardiner
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
2nd Amersham Common (Gladiator ESU)
1st Weston Green (All Saints) ESU
263
253
250
Pistol Trophy
(Highest Pistol Score, aged under 20)
 
Gold: Ben Roberts
Silver: Simon Shenton
Bronze: Oliver Welch
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
90
85
82
County Shield
(Highest Full-Bore Score 300 yards, aged under 20)
 
Gold: Andrew Day
Silver: Lydia Pearson
Bronze: Simon Shenton
1st Weston Green (All Saints) ESU 
2nd Amersham Common (Gladiator ESU)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
67
63
63
Jack Day Trophy
(Highest Gallery Rifle Score, aged under 20)
 
Gold: John Brookes
Silver: Samantha Halden
Bronze: Simon Shenton
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
98
96
95
The Archers Goblet
Highest Archery score (under 20)
 
Gold: John Brookes 
Silver: Simon Shenton
Bronze: Tom Stephens
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Pegasus ESU, Newbury
78
78
77
Jubilee Cup
(Highest Aggregate TEAM Score)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gold: 
Simon Shenton
John Brookes
Andrew Brookes
 
Silver: 
Samantha Halden
Ben Roberts
Oliver Welch
 
Bronze: 
Mike Battyll
John Battyll
Nicholas Ballantyne
Northern Monkeys: Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
 
 
 

3 Degrees: Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
 
 
 

1st New Haw & Endeavour ESU (Runnymede)
 
 
 

966
 
 
 
837
 
 
 
795
 
 
 
Pairs Trophy
(Highest Aggregate PAIRS score one under 18, one female)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gold: 
Samantha Halden
Simon Shenton
 
Silver: 
Jon Carlier
Clare Mayhew
 
Bronze:
Sam Gardiner
Becky Gardiner
Feinnes: 
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
 

Lock, Stock & Two Smoking Barrels:
1st Bookham (Hutchison)
 

The Gardiners
1st Weston Green (All Saints) ESU
 

584
 
 
540
 
 
498
 
 
Greybeards Trophy
Highest Aggregate score aged over 20)
 
Gold: Andrew Brookes
Silver: Martin Lang
Bronze: Fergus Bell
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
Pegasus ESU, Newbury
Hersham K2 ESU
330
318
301
Donegall Badge
(Highest Aggregate score, aged under 20)
Simon Shenton
 
Fiennes ESU (SW Cheshire)
 
303
 
Stan Brothwell Memorial Trophy
(Highest Full-Bore score aged under 17)
Gold: Andrew Day
Silver: Lydia Pearson
Bronze: Dominic Crosby
1st Weston Green (All Saints) ESU
2nd Amersham Common (Gladiator ESU
1st Bookham (Hutchison)
67
63
57
SVSRC Club Members' Trophies
Club Pairs Competition
 
David Gibson & 
Kevin Hime-Knowles
Long Range Cup A Class
(900 & 1000 yards, uncoached)
Dave Gibson
99.8
Long Range Cup B Class
(900 & 1000 yards, coached)
Michel Budd
84.3
Club Members Pairs
External Trophies
Lancaster County All Comers (Altcar)
The Perry (1000 yds) David Gibson
49.7
 
Results 28 Oct 05 Reformatted 19th February 2006